Home Contact Us Downloads News About Us Products
Powers 4 devices from 2 gang socket! Home
Fibre Optic Patch Cords
LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, ESCON and more!
OS1/OS2 Singlemode 9/125
OM1 Multimode 62.5/125
OM2 Multimode 50/125
OM3 Multimode 50/125
OM4 Mulitmode 50/125
We stock standard and non standard lengths in various cables - 0.5M, 1M, 1.5M, 2M, 2.5M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 10M 12M, 15M, 18M, 20M, 25M, 30M, 35M, 40M, 45M, 50M, 80M, and 100M.
Data Centre Solutions
Copper Cabling Solutions
Fibre Optic Solutions
Power
Cable Management
Cabinets & Wall Boxes
GLOBAL NETWORKS
Training
Call Sales +44 (0) 1908 951000
Tools and Consumables
© 2005-2014 Matrix Global Networks Ltd  |  Copyrights  |  Privacy  |  Quality
Attention Installers! Make installation easy with pre-terminated OS1/2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fibre cable, choose your length, jacket type, fibre count and connectors. All pre-terms come with a pulling eye fitted as standard, you’ll be ready to install a fully tested and operational cable.
A new line of small-form high speed copper assemblies to meet today’s data, energy and environmental needs - read more
R&M release SFP+ Direct Attach: 10G - copper cable for next-generation DCs
It’s not any old faceplate!......